Hamlet M. Hernandez
Superintendent of Schools
District Level -- Administration
Rachel M. Sexton
Assistant Superintendent of Schools
District Level -- Administration
Donald A. Neel
Chief Operating Officer
District Level -- Administration
Gayle Aceto
Administrative Assistant to the Director of Technology
District Level -- Technology
203-315-7947
Rebecca Aforismo
2nd Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Michael Agress
Literacy Coach
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Lisa Alberino
Language Arts Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Karen Albert
Special Education Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
John Albinger
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Sarah Alvarez
Psychologist
Branford High School (BHS)
Frank Amento
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Stephanie Ames
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Tracey Amodio
Physical Education Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Max Amora
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Peter Anaclerio
Assistant Principal, Grades 7/8
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Robert Anderson
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Donna Andres
Bookkeeper
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
203-315-7941
Carolyn Antoniou
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Christopher Arminio
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Anthony Arnold
English Language Learners Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Attendance Secretary
Attendance Secretary
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-6744
Dianibel Aviles
Coordinator of Related Services
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Robin Axtell
Math/Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Duncan Ayr
Security Guard
Branford High School (BHS)
Lisa Bachiochi
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Gina Baker
Speech & Language Pathologist
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Mindy Baker
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Austin Baldour
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Rosalind Baldwin
Nurse
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
203-315-6874
Kathleen Banca
Music Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Anthony Barbash
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Joanne Barbash
SACC, Site Supervisor
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Robert Barbash
Head Custodian
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Lynda Barker
Administrative Assistant to the Student Services Director
District Level -- Support Services
203-488-5000
Natalie Baronowski
Math Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Donna Barrett
Nurse's Aide
District Level -- School Nurses
Christopher Barry
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Megan Basti
Physical Education Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Debra Beckquist
2nd Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Katherine Benard
Music Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Anastasia Berglind
Speech & Language Pathologist
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Sarah Bertolini
Psychologist
District Level -- Support Services
Nicole Bevilacqua
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Khari Beyah
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Richard Biondi
Horizons Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Lauren Birbarie
Literacy/Instructional Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Christine Bjork
Shoreline Adult Education Program Facilitator/Grant Manager/Disability Contact Person/NEDP Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Deborah Bliven
1st Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Evaun Boatman
Data Analyst
District Level
Laura Boes
Intervention Coordinator
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Christine Bonatti
1st Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Aimee Bonn Harkins
Guidance Counselor
Branford High School (BHS)
Theresa Borchetta
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Phyllis Boretsky
School Based Health Center, Social Worker
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Biljana Boskovic
Custodian
JBS -- Building Staff
Peter Bouley
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Donna Bozzuto
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Megan Bozzuto
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Bruce Brailsford
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Cheryl Briganti
Psychologist
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Joseph Briganti
Assistant Principal
Branford High School (BHS)
Daryle Brockett
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Jean Brookman
Administrative Assistant to Principal Panagoulias
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-7829
Ashley Brown
Science Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Beatrice Brown
Special Education Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Christopher Brown
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Lauren Brown
ESL Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Stephen Brown
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jody Budz
Math Coach
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Nicole Burk
Special Education Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Nancy Burke
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Rihab Burke
Special Education Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
William Burke
Custodian
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Erin Burris
Physical Education Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Jennifer Burt
Library Secretary
Branford High School (BHS)
Betty Butler
Custodian
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Scott Butler
Math Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Stephanie Byrd
Assistant Principal
Branford High School (BHS)
Sheri Cacioppo
Secretary to Assistant Principal Cucchiarelli
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
203-315-7954
Denise Cafiero
ESL Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Kenneth Cain
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Michael Callan
Guidance Counselor
Branford High School (BHS)
Donielle Camerato
FRC, Teacher
Family Resource Center/SACC (FRC/SACC)
Randi Cameron
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Ashley Campbell
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Audrey Campbell
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Gareth Campbell
Technology Coordinator
Branford High School (BHS)
Kerry Cancroft
1st Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Carol Capezzone
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Giovanna Carbone
Spanish Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Joseph Carbone
Facilities & Grounds Supervisor
District Level -- Buildings, Grounds, & Facilities
Laura Carbone
Elementary Secretary
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
203-481-5386
Leslie Casanova
French Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Amy Casey
Math Coach, Grade 5
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Stephen Castellon
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Lilian Castle
Kindergarten Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Pamela Castro Pascoe
Career Specialist
Branford High School (BHS)
Kimberly Cellini
Pre-K Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Catherine Celotto Hales
Human Resources Specialist
District Level -- Talent Services
203-315-7813
Carla Cerino
ESL Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Mary June Champagney
Business Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Nicole Charczynski
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Nancy Charest
Citizenship Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Hou Chen
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Charles J. Cicarella
Student Services Director
District Level -- Administration
Alberto Cintron
Spanish Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Maria Clark
Principal
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Pamela Clarke
School Based Health Center, Secretary
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
203-315-3533
Victoria Climie
Horizons Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Dylan Clough
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Elizabeth Clyde
Floating Technology Coordinator
District Level -- Technology
Jodi Cohen
Psychologist
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Melanie Cohen
Special Education Teacher
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Kathleen Collins
Speech & Language Pathologist
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Marc Collins
Head Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Marylee Collopy
NEDP/Online Learning Coordinator
Shoreline Adult Education
Rachel Comen
1st Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Kevin Connell
Horizons Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Stormy Coppola
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Dawn Corcoran
Language Arts/Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Nicole Cosgrove
Science Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Rebecca Courtemanche
3rd Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Jaquelyn Courtmanche
Literacy Coach
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Susan Cowey
2nd Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Danielle Craig
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jennifer Crandall
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Douglas Cucchiarelli
Assistant Principal, Grades 5/6
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Joanna Cumming
3rd Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Lee Ann Cuomo-LaRock
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Bethany Curri
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Dane Curri
In-School Suspension
Branford High School (BHS)
Dianne Dadio
Dean of Students
Branford High School (BHS)
Charlotte D'Aniello
Library Assistant
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Melissa Danielson
Special Education Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Gina D'Argento
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Charlie Davis
Custodian
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Belinha De Abreu
Library Media Specialist
Branford High School (BHS)
Jill DeBlasio
3rd Grade Teacher | Shoreline Adult Education ESL Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Katherine DeBrizzi
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Sarah DeCaprio
Math Interventionist, Grades 7/8
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Dana DeCerbo
Pre-K Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Andrea DeFabio
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Maureen DeFelice
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Sharon DeGenaro
Secretary to Assistant Principal Briganti
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-7831
Shannon DeGrand
Reading Interventionist
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Laura Dell
World Language Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Catherine Delucia
Psychologist
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Benjamin DeMaio
SACC, Program Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Janet DeMaio
English Language Learners Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Pamela DeMaio
SACC, Program Coordinator
Family Resource Center/SACC (FRC/SACC)
Amanda DeMezzo
Pre-K Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Lori DeMilo
Special Education Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Virginia Dendas
4th Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Jenny DeNicola
Art Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Jessica DeNicola
3rd Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Alicia DeNuzzo
4th Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Christine Deschaine
4th Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Patricia Dickinson
Special Education Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Kathleen Dilella
Nurse
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
203-483-1832
Lorraine Dinneen
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Blair Donahue
Technology Coordinator (JBS & MRT)
District Level -- Technology
Katie Donenfeld
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Ryan Donovan
Math Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Silvia d'Orazio
Special Education Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Frank Dormer
Art Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Lynn Dottori
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Ann Drabinski
School Based Health Center, APRN
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Francis Drago
Custodian
District Level
Marie Drotar
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Valerie Duffner
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Tara Dugan
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Jaclyn Dunn
Transition Specialist
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Eileen Durand
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Robin Dwyer
504 Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Heidi Earle
Special Education Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Felicia Edwards
Special Education Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Jennifer Ehman
HSCDP Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Kari Eisley
Language Arts Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Helen Elperina
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Nathan Elsden
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Erin Emerson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Thomas Ermini
Physical Education Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Nancy Errante
Guidance Secretary
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-7836
Amanda Evans
FRC, Family Liaison
Family Resource Center/SACC (FRC/SACC)
Kayla Evans
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Heidi Everett-Cacopardo
Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Kerry Eyrich
Executive Assistant to Superintendent Hernandez
District Level -- Building Staff
203-315-7809
Sandra Fair
SACC, Site Supervisor
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Kelly Falvey
ESL Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Lauren Farrell
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Leslie Fatticone
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Maria Fazzino
Math/Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Kelsey Ferguson
Pre-K Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Donna Ferraro
Secretary to Assistant Principal Anaclerio
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
203-315-7946
Jennifer Finland
Language Arts Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Gail Finucane
National External Diploma Program Leader
Shoreline Adult Education
Rae Fitter
Bookkeeper
Branford High School (BHS)
Lee Fitzgibbons
2nd Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Donna Florio
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Pamela Florio
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Scott Fonicello
4th Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Pamela Fowler
Technology Coordinator (MTM & IN)
District Level -- Technology
Laura Freiss
Athletics Secretary
Branford High School (BHS)
Lesley French-Hinde
Art Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Ariana Fritz
Latin Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Frederick Fruin
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Rosaria Frumento
English Language Learners Teacher (MRT & JBS)
Peter Frye
Math/Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Brialyn Gagner
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Andrew Gambardella
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Susan Garguilo
Elementary Secretary
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
203-315-3540
Jessica Giamattei
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
John Gill
Security Guard
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Meredith Girard
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Paula Gladdys
Manager of Human Resources
District Level -- Talent Services
203-315-7804
Christine Glazewski
4th Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Robin Goeler
Principal
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Ricci Gold
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Rudolph Gosteli
Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Lisa Graham
Math/Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Heather Grattan
Guidance Counselor, Grade 6
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Gary Gravina
Horizons Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Karen Greco
English Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Katie Greco
Math Interventionist, Grades 5/6
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Laura Green
SACC, Program Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Ellen Greenberg
Special Education Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Michael Griffin
Horizons Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Andrea Grillo
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Brianna Grippo
Literacy/Instructional Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
David Gruendel
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Mary Guillemette
Literacy/Instructional Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Brian Haesche
Custodian
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Alicia Hahn
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Theresa Hammond
3rd Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Rachel Hanchuruck
Music Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Paula Harrington
Library Assistant
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Kelly Hart
Math/Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Gavin Hartney
Music Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Peter Hartney
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Heidi Haslam
Special Education Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Catherine Hatch
Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Kerry Healy
Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Meghan Heath
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Dawn Henry
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Nicole Herget
Library Media Specialist
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Jamilett Hernandez
Security Guard
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Reem Hijazi
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Joel Hinrichs
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Nancy Hobbs
1st Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Russell Hovick
GED Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Danielle Hudak
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Maura Hudson
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Eileen Huggler
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Jordan Imperati
Special Education Teacher, Grade 8
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Meredith Indorf
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Jennifer Iovanne
Math Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Wendy Irmscher
Administrative Assistant for Clinton ESL
Shoreline Adult Education
Karen Izzo
English Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Eric Jacobson
3rd Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Erik Johnson
Head Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
James Johnson
Security Guard
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Maika Johnson
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Kristin Jones
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Kyle Jones
Special Education Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Jake Judd
SACC, Program Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Laura Kaiser
Art Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Alyssa Kalentkowski
Intervention Coordinator
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Matthew Kaminski
3rd Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Melissa Kane
2nd Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Naomi Kantrow
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Tara Keating
Literacy Coach
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Kaitlyn Kelemen
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
David Kelley
Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Peter Kelley
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Mary Kelly
1st Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Michele Kelly
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Sean Kennedy
Physical Education Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Pamela Kerpen
Library Secretary
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Amy King
Social Worker
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Lynwood King
Security Guard
Branford High School (BHS)
Megan Kinney
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Laura Klimas
3rd Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Christin Klouda
Nurse
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
203-481-5386
Tara Knudsen
Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Jennifer Kohut
Physical Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Cynthia Kondziela
Literacy/Instructional Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Lori Kowaleski
Library Media Specialist
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Lauren Kramar
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Scott Krebs
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Lydia Kroeber
Library Media Specialist
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Delia Kropiwnicki
Art Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Michele Krumenacker
FRC Director
Family Resource Center/SACC (FRC/SACC)
Matthew Kszywanos
Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Beth Anne Laliberte
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Michelle Landino
Special Education Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Jodie Lang
4th Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
David Langlais
Music Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Janet Laudati
ESL FRC Child Aide
Shoreline Adult Education
Caitlin Leese
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Mallory Legman
Music Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Stacy Leng
Reading Interventionist
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Amanda Lenzi
1st Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Colleen Lepre
English Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Kate Lewantowicz
Administrative Assistant for Branford ESL (Evening)
Shoreline Adult Education
Ann Lewis
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Kristin Liguori
Art Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
John Limone
Technology Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jessica Lindley
Special Education Teacher, Grade 8
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Danielle Lipkvich
Literacy Coach
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Alicia Loesche
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Patricia Lonergan
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Lidia LoPresto
Special Education Teacher, Grade7
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Theresa Lordan
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Donna Lorello
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Ariana Loyola
FRC, Paraprofessional
Family Resource Center/SACC (FRC/SACC)
Gina Lucibello
English Coach
Branford High School (BHS)
Lauren Luparia
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Samantha Lupoli
SACC, Program Aide
FRC/SACC -- School-Age Child Care
Brennan Lynch
Health Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Laura Lynch
Administrative Assistant for Branford ESL (Day)
Shoreline Adult Education
Caitlyn Lyon
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Cara MacDonald
Enrichment & Communications Coordinator
Shoreline Adult Education
203-315-7070
Sarah MacDougall
World Language Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Brittany Macellaro
ESL Family Literacy Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Theresa Madrid
Music Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Matthew Madruga
Guidance Counselor, Grade 8
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Elizabeth Malicki
Secretary to Assistant Principal Byrd
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-7835
Carolyn Mancini
4th Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Kristin Mancini
World Language Coach
Kristin Manghnani
Guidance Counselor, Grade 7
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Ashley Marinaro
Curriculum Coordinator
District Level -- Curriculum
Tara Marrandino
Special Education Teacher, Grade 6
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Joseph Martone
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Michael Martone
Music Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Kate Mascelli
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Katherine Matheson
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
John Matthiessen
English Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Gail Mattie-Boyle
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Erin McCarthy
Social Worker
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
John McColl
Art Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Kenneth McIntyre
Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Alyson Medeiros
4th Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Adam Melillo
Special Education Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Gary Melillo
Administrative Assistant to Principal Clark
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
203-481-5386
Maria Melillo
Library Media Specialist
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Mary Melillo
School Based Health Center, Secretary
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-6727
Margo Merin
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Austin Michaels
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
JBS -- Paraprofessionals
Amanda Migliore
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Salvatore Mignosa
Custodian
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Caroline Miller
Special Education Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Catherine Miller
Literacy Coach
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Christian Miller
English Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jennifer Miller
Social Worker
Branford High School (BHS)
Taylor Miller
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Donna L. Mingrone
Director of Technology
District Level -- Administration
Allesandra Minickene
Special Education Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Antonio Monreal
World Language Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Marian Montano
Guidance Counselor
Branford High School (BHS)
Peter Montecalvo
Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Joanne Montelius
Special Education Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Paul Montelius
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Dottie Moore-Markey
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Marie Mordarski
SACC, Site Supervisor
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Zachary Morgillo
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Holly Mulcahey
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Erika Munoz
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Wendy Murphy
Intervention Coordinator (MRT & JBS)
Jane Murray
Elementary Secretary
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
203-483-1826
Mark Myers
Special Education Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
James Naccarato
Security Guard
Branford High School (BHS)
Miranda Naccarato
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Stephen Narracci
STEM Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Kristin Nelson
Physical Education Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Sarah Nelson
Pre-K Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Nelson Nettleton
Security Guard
Branford High School (BHS)
Marinela Nicolescu
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Angela Nilsson
2nd Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Nancy Norko
Math Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Rachel Northrop
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Wendy Nylen
Horizons Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Amy O'Brien
Administrative Assistant to Principal O'Connor
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
203-483-1826
Erica O'Brien
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Kelly O'Connell
Literacy Coach
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Chloe O'Connell-Ngov
3rd Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
James O'Connor
Principal
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Carmel O'Grady-Sheehan
Administrative Asst. to the Asst. Superintendent & Facilities Director
District Level
203-315-7811
Amy Okamoto
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Pamela Olejarczyk
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Amy Olszewski
Guidance Counselor
Branford High School (BHS)
Jennifer O'Neill
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Cara O'Reilly
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Michael Orifice
Custodian
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Kenneth Orsene
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Lauren Osgood
Special Education Teacher, Grade 5
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Laura Pacileo
ELL/Literacy Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
John Palluzzi
Assistant Athletics Director | Physical Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Karen Palluzzi
Pre-K Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Lee Panagoulias
Principal
Branford High School (BHS)
Henry Panza
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Teresa Panza
1st Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Michael Paolella
Math Coach, Grades 6/7/8
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Kara Papa
HSCDP Teacher | Pharmacy Tech Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Jessica Paquette
Nurse
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
203-315-6874
Helen Paris
Shoreline Adult Education Evening Supervisor | Shoreline Adult Education Head of Guidance
Shoreline Adult Education
Matthew Park
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jennifer Parolise
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Jolee Parolise
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Jeremy Pastore
Special Education Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Justin Pelazza
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Marc Pellegrino
Special Education Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Catherine Pereira
Language Arts Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Lauren Perinetti
Special Education Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Angela Perricone
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Karin Perricone
2nd Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Matthew Perrone
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Lisette Perrotti
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Tony Perugini
Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
James Petela
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Robert Petersen
STEM Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Gustaf Peterson
Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Kenneth Peterson
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Maria Pham
English Language Learners Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Mary Philipp
Physical Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Thomas Pisani
Information & Media Technology Specialist
District Level -- Technology
Cynthia Piscitello
Special Education Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Elizabeth Plummer
Special Education Teacher, Life Skills
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Robert Polemeni
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Melanie Ponte
World Language Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Sharon Porrello
Nurse
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-6733
Suzanne Powers
Speech & Language Pathologist
Branford High School (BHS)
Christina Prekulaj
Literacy Coach
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Colette Prior
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Jody Puccino
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Monica Pustari
Kindergarten Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Diane Queen
Social Worker
Branford High School (BHS)
Alexandra Raccio
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Lisa Raccio
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Annemarie Raffone Dudley
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Michelle Raszcewski
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Kiley Rayher
Speech & Language Pathologist
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Karen Reilley
School Based Health Center, APRN
Branford High School (BHS)
Suzanne Reiss
Language Arts Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Ansley Reyes
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Raeanne Reynolds
Principal
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Marsha Riccio
1st Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Gail Riccitelli
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Patricia Rice
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jacqueline Richardson
Nurse
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
203-315-3539
Rosanna Riehl
Art Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Vincent Rispoli
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Anthony Ristaino
Custodian
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Julie Ristaino
Literacy/Instructional Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Antonia Rivera
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Nicholas Rizzi
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jeffrey Rizzo
Science Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Ryan Roberts
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Doris Rock
Lunch Aide
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Cindy Romano
Accounts Payable Coordinator
District Level -- Business Services
203-315-7807
Jacqueline Rosa
Administrative Assistant to Principal Goeler
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
203-483-1832
LeAnna Rosarbo
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Arthur Roy
Athletic Trainer
Branford High School (BHS)
Donna Roy
Art Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jennifer Rumbin
Psychologist
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
~
Laura Russo
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Marrissa Russo
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Annmarie Ryan
Financial Accountant
District Level -- Business Services
203-315-7810
Jennifer Ryan
English Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jennifer Ryan
Speech & Language Pathologist
Branford High School (BHS)
Nancy Ryan
4th Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Susan Sacchetti
School Based Health Center
Branford High School (BHS)
Ashley Sadowski
Special Education Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Lillian Sakai
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Theodore Samodel
Music Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Lisa Sandler
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Ona Sangani
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Paul Sarrazin
Fine & Practical Arts Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Edward Sattelberger
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Rachael Sawicki
Special Education Teacher, Grade 5
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Manola Schiavo
2nd Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Ronnie Scinto
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Jaime Sebring
Math Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Carl Seeley
Social Studies Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Lisa Seker
Elementary Secretary
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
203-483-1832
Simeen Seligson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Charles Seymour
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Sharon Shirley
Social Studies Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Trisha Simmons
Administrative Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
District Level -- Business Services
203-315-7806
Melissa Simone
Social Worker
Branford High School (BHS)
Mark Simpson
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Michele Simpson
Language Arts Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Janet Sinni
Speech & Language Pathologist
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Lauren Skultety
Curriculum Coordinator
District Level -- Curriculum
Deirdre Smestad
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Amanda Smith
World Language Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Kelly Smith
Payroll Coordinator
District Level -- Talent Services
203-315-7814
Stacy Smith
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Patrica Sorrentino
Special Education Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Judith Spaar
Kindergarten Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Keith Spaar
Network Manager
District Level -- Technology
Laura Spignesi
Administrative Assistant to Principal Reynolds
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
203-315-7936
Carol Spinello
Intervention Coordinator
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Megan St. Pierre
Science Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Jennifer Stackpole
Physical Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
John Stafford
Security Guard
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Joseph Stein
3rd Grade Teacher
MTM -- Grade 3
Camille Stevens
SACC, Site Supervisor (AM)
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Richard Stickle
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Christopher Stonier
Math Coach
Branford High School (BHS)
Jessica Strassburg
Data Specialist/Central Registrar
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-6723
Elizabeth Streeto
SACC, Program Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Michael Streeto
Courier
District Level
Suzanne Sullivan
Science Coach
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Maura Sullivan
Horizons Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Jamie Sumislaski
1st Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Steven Sutcliffe
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Talia Sutherland
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Edmund Swort
1st Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Savas Synodi
Assistant Athletics Director | Physical Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Pasquale Taddei
Security Guard
Branford High School (BHS)
Stefanie Talpey
Science Coach
Branford High School (BHS)
Marisa Tarquino
1st Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Margaret Taylor
Receptionist
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
203-315-6888
Teresa Tedesco
Guidance Secretary
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-7837
Kimberly Testa
Access Job Coach
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Kelly Thompson
Speech & Language Pathologist
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Lisa Tinari
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Tamsen Tinari
Special Education Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Lesa Tischler
English Language Learners Paraprofessional
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Amy Todisco
3rd Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Katherine Tomasco
Special Education ABA Paraprofessional
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Nancy Tommaselli
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Clare Torelli
Receptionist
Branford High School (BHS)
203-315-7840
Kristina Torre
Math Coach
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Michael Tracy
Physical Education Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Christopher Travaglino
Custodian
Branford High School (BHS)
Jamie Travaglino
Data Processing Secretary
Branford High School (BHS)
Andrew Tremaglio
English Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Alexandra Trippodo
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Jennifer Tucker
English Language Learners Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Megan Tucker
Special Education Teacher, Grade 6
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Jessica Tupper
Psychologist
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
John Turenne
Director of Dining Services
Connie Turkington
Payroll Supervisor
203-315-7808
Allison Ufland
Special Education Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Thomas Vailette
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Michele Valauskas
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Scott Valentine
English Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Christine Valentino
ESL Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Teena Vanacore
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Elisabeth VanDerMaelen
1st Grade Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Pamela Van Winkle
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Carlos Vargas
Security Guard
Shoreline Adult Education
Maia Vargas
Physical Education Teacher
Thomas Vecchitto
CDP Teacher | NEDP Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Jocelyn Vennero
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Julia Verrillo
2nd Grade Teacher
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Lisa Verzella
Behavior Intervention Coordinator
Jennifer Vincelette
ESL Family Literacy Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Vincent Vitale
Custodian
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
James Vitali
Kindergarten Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Sarah Vitelli
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Anthony Vitti
Custodian
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Dominic Vitti
Maintenance Tradesman
District Level
Kimberly Volkens
English Language Learners Teacher
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Veronica Voorhies
ESL Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Lucy Vorio
Literacy/Instructional Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Kathleen Wagner
English Language Learners Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Bartholomew Wasiolek
Special Education Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Gina Wasman
Special Education Paraprofessional
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Rachel Watt
Special Education Teacher, Grade 5
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
William Watts
Science Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Thomas Webster
Math Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Mariana Weinberger
Spanish Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Elise Weisenbach
Spanish Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Lori Werth
Science Teacher
Jesse White
Music Teacher
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Patricia White
Social Worker
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Rebecca Wieland
Intervention Coordinator
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Melanie Wilde
Director of School Based Health Centers
Branford High School (BHS)
Florence Williams
Literacy/Instructional Aide
Mary R. Tisko Elementary School (MRT)
Eileen Wirtz
Special Education Paraprofessional
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Laurna Worden
2nd Grade Teacher
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Andres Wullaert
Spanish Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Kelly Yates
Access Transition Program Teacher
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Cathy Young
Literacy/Instructional Aide
John B. Sliney Elementary School (JBS)
Charles Young
ESL Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Elizabeth Young
Guidance Counselor, Grade 5
Francis Walsh Intermediate School (WIS)
Ann Zaaijer
ESL Family Literacy Teacher
Shoreline Adult Education
Megan Zander
Special Education Paraprofessional
Branford High School (BHS)
Salvatore Zarra
Horizons Teacher
Branford High School (BHS)
Ewa Zawidniak
Special Education Teacher
Linda B. Chipkin Early Years Center (EYC)
Tadeusz Zdunek
Custodian
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)
Lisa Zullo
Library Assistant
Mary T. Murphy Elementary School (MTM)